Our Maritime Ties
Louise Ramsay
1908 -1. Louise Ramsay was born 1908. Notes:
!ID= OW 1477121
MD:1927 - History of Baltic, p75 LIVES:Darnley, PEI
!BD:15 Jul 1908 - PER0209 BP:Baltic, PEI MD:7 Nov 1927 MP:Baltic, PEI HUS:Robert Cousins LIVES:(1987) Darnley, PEI
!NAME:Louise Ramsay - BOK0019 (p.119) PARN:John and Mary (Thompson) Ramsay HUS:Robert Cousins
LIVES:(1988) Baltic, Lot 18, PEI - phone book 1988Louise was the daughter of John Ramsay and Mary Thompson.Louise married Robert Cousins 7 Nov 1927, Baltic, Prince, Prince Edward Island, Canada. Robert was born 7 Aug 1906, Darnley, , Prince Edward Island, Canada. [Group Sheet]
Children:
Generation: 2
2. Sutherland Owen Cousins (1.Louise1) Sutherland married Altheia Aileen Bryenton [Group Sheet]
Children:
3. William Sinclair Cousins (1.Louise1) William married Elaine Marjorie Bryenton [Group Sheet]
Children:
4. Arthur Ramsay Cousins (1.Louise1) Arthur married Shirley Jean MacGregor [Group Sheet]
Children:
5. Mary Elizabeth Cousins (1.Louise1) Mary married Elmer Crozier Hickey [Group Sheet]
Children:
6. Edith Louise Cousins (1.Louise1) Edith married Delmar Roy Woodside [Group Sheet]
Children:
7. Norman MacKay Cousins (1.Louise1) Norman married Marilyn Simpson [Group Sheet]
Children:
8. Fulton Thompson Cousins (1.Louise1) Fulton married Mary Louise Campbell [Group Sheet]
Children:
9. Robert Keir Cousins (1.Louise1) Robert married Carol Ann Brander [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 42. Darren James Cousins
- 43. Robin Lianne Cousins
- 44. Robert Andrew Cousins
- 45. Lianne Cousins
10. John Alfred Cousins (1.Louise1) John married Judy Gail Beairsto [Group Sheet]
Children:
11. Florence (Fluff) Annie Cousins (1.Louise1) Florence married James Burrows MacPhail [Group Sheet]
Children:
Generation: 3
12. Thelma Irene Cousins (2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) Thelma married Robert Carl Bryanton [Group Sheet]
Children:
13. George Sutherland Cousins (2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) George — Anne MacKinnon, RN. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 56. Kelly Ann Cousins
- 57. Brenda Cousins
14. Sandra Aileen Cousins (2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) Sandra — Steven Sonier. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 58. Nicholas Sonier
15. Dale Clifford Cousins (2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) 16. Delmar Melville Cousins (3.William2, 1.Louise1) Delmar married Dianne Christina Frizzell, RN [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 59. Lesley Cousins
17. Edith Hilda Cousins (3.William2, 1.Louise1) Edith married Desmond Hammill [Group Sheet]
Children:
18. Darlene Altheia Cousins (3.William2, 1.Louise1) 19. Marvin William Cousins (3.William2, 1.Louise1) 20. Garth Erwin Cousins (3.William2, 1.Louise1) 21. Donald Arthur Cousins (4.Arthur2, 1.Louise1) Donald married Jill Lavers [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 62. Angie Cousins
22. Karen Jean Cousins (4.Arthur2, 1.Louise1) 23. Brian Dale Cousins (4.Arthur2, 1.Louise1) Brian — Celine Cote. [Group Sheet]
24. Katherine Louise Cousins (4.Arthur2, 1.Louise1) 25. Shirley Elizabeth Hickey (5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) Shirley married Allan Wayne Thompson [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 63. Michael Wayne Thompson
- 64. David Thompson
26. Edward Elmer Hickey (5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) Edward married Brenda Marie Brown [Group Sheet]
27. Janet Louise Hickey (5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) Janet — Charles O'Brien. [Group Sheet]
Children:
28. Norman Arnold Hickey (5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) Norman — Elizabeth Rogers. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 68. Christine Hickey
- 69. Heather Hickey
- 70. William Hickey
29. Glenda Mary Hickey (5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) Glenda — Richard Burt. [Group Sheet]
30. Jennifer Ann Hickey (5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 31. Glorie Lynn Woodside (6.Edith2, 1.Louise1) Glorie married Mark Robert Koven [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 71. Elyse Ann Koven
- 72. Aaron Delmar Koven
32. Bonnie Lee Woodside (6.Edith2, 1.Louise1) Bonnie married Richard Panas [Group Sheet]
33. Cindy Dale Woodside (6.Edith2, 1.Louise1) Cindy married Stephen Similas [Group Sheet]
Children:
34. Michelle Louise Woodside (6.Edith2, 1.Louise1) Michelle married David MacLean [Group Sheet]
35. Amanda Elizabeth Cousins (7.Norman2, 1.Louise1) 36. Patricia Ann Cousins (7.Norman2, 1.Louise1) 37. Jill Roberta Cousins (7.Norman2, 1.Louise1) 38. Norma Jean Cousins (7.Norman2, 1.Louise1) 39. Patricia Ann (Patty) Cousins (7.Norman2, 1.Louise1) 40. Martin Bruce Cousins (8.Fulton2, 1.Louise1) 41. Marianne Louise Cousins (8.Fulton2, 1.Louise1) Marianne — Kent Woodside. [Group Sheet]
42. Darren James Cousins (9.Robert2, 1.Louise1) 43. Robin Lianne Cousins (9.Robert2, 1.Louise1) 44. Robert Andrew Cousins (9.Robert2, 1.Louise1) 45. Lianne Cousins (9.Robert2, 1.Louise1) 46. Joanne Gayle Cousins (10.John2, 1.Louise1) Joanne — Dale Waddell. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 75. Matthew Waddell
- 76. Joel Waddell
- 77. Sarah Waddell
47. Stephen John Cousins (10.John2, 1.Louise1) Stephen — Cindy Ross. [Group Sheet]
48. Linda Ann Cousins (10.John2, 1.Louise1) 49. Elizabeth Dawn MacPhail (11.Florence2, 1.Louise1) Notes:
!ID=OW 1477121A1
died an infant - BOK0019
Died:
in infancy50. Kimberley Ann MacPhail (11.Florence2, 1.Louise1) 51. Wilbert Dean MacPhail (11.Florence2, 1.Louise1) 52. Robert Christopher MacPhail (11.Florence2, 1.Louise1) Robert — Leslie Fillmore. [Group Sheet]
Generation: 4
53. Patsy Ann Bryanton (12.Thelma3, 2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) 54. Krista Lynn Bryanton (12.Thelma3, 2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) 55. Amanda Gayle Bryanton (12.Thelma3, 2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) 56. Kelly Ann Cousins (13.George3, 2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) 57. Brenda Cousins (13.George3, 2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) 58. Nicholas Sonier (14.Sandra3, 2.Sutherland2, 1.Louise1) 59. Lesley Cousins (16.Delmar3, 3.William2, 1.Louise1) 60. Ashley Hope Hammill (17.Edith3, 3.William2, 1.Louise1) 61. Desmond Leslie Hammill (17.Edith3, 3.William2, 1.Louise1) 62. Angie Cousins (21.Donald3, 4.Arthur2, 1.Louise1) 63. Michael Wayne Thompson (25.Shirley3, 5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 64. David Thompson (25.Shirley3, 5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 65. Stephen Leslie O'Brien (27.Janet3, 5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 66. Charles Mitchell O'Brien (27.Janet3, 5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 67. Ellen Mary O'Brien (27.Janet3, 5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 68. Christine Hickey (28.Norman3, 5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 69. Heather Hickey (28.Norman3, 5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 70. William Hickey (28.Norman3, 5.Mary2, 1.Louise1) 71. Elyse Ann Koven (31.Glorie3, 6.Edith2, 1.Louise1) 72. Aaron Delmar Koven (31.Glorie3, 6.Edith2, 1.Louise1) 73. Sasha Louise Similas (33.Cindy3, 6.Edith2, 1.Louise1) 74. Ryerson Roy Similas (33.Cindy3, 6.Edith2, 1.Louise1) 75. Matthew Waddell (46.Joanne3, 10.John2, 1.Louise1) 76. Joel Waddell (46.Joanne3, 10.John2, 1.Louise1) 77. Sarah Waddell (46.Joanne3, 10.John2, 1.Louise1)